People

TRUSTEES

Sir William Castell - Chairman
Mr Nicholas Backhouse
Mr Nigel Bennett
Mr Alan Brodie
Ms Jill Green
Ms Odile Griffith
Mrs Shelagh Legrave OBE
Rear Admiral John Lippiett CB CBE
Mr Mike McCart
Mr Harry Matovu QC
Mrs Denise Patterson
Mrs Patricia Tull
Ms Tina Webster
Mrs Susan Wells

    DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

    • Daniel EvansArtistic Director
    • Rachel TackleyExecutive Director
    • Patricia KeyPA to the Directors
    • Georgina RaeHead of Planning & Projects

    ASSOCIATES

    • Kate BassettLiterary Associate
    • Lez BrotherstonDesign Associate
    • Charlotte Sutton CDGCasting Associate

      BUILDING & SITE SERVICES

      • Chris EdwardsMaintenance Engineer
      • Lez Gardiner Duty Engineer
      • Daren RowlandFacilities Manager

      DEVELOPMENT

      • Katie CottonDevelopment Director
      • Julie FieldFriends Administrator
      • Laura JacksonHead of Individual Giving
      • William MendelowitzHead of Major Gifts
      • Tabitha MooreDevelopment Administrator

      FINANCE

      • Alison BakerPayroll and Pensions Officer
      • Krissie HarteFinance Officer
      • Katie PalmerAssistant Management Accountant
      • Simon ParsonageFinance Director & Company Secretary
      • Mark PollardIT Support
      • Paul SturgeonIT Consultant
      • Amanda TroddManagement Accountant
      • Nicole YuFinance Assistant

      HR

      • Eugenie KonigHead of HR
      • Emily OliverAccommodation Administrator
      • Jenefer Pullinger HR & Recruitment Officer
      • Liz ThomsonAccommodation Administrator (Maternity cover)
      • Gillian WatkinsHR Administrator

      LEAP

      • Elspeth BarronLEAP Officer
      • Charlie EssexEducation Apprentice
      • Lauren GrantDeputy Director of LEAP
      • Hannah HoggYouth Theatre Officer
      • Ella JarmanYouth Theatre Apprentice
      • Richard KnowlesEducation Projects Manager
      • Poppy MarplesSenior Youth Theatre Officer
      • Katie MorganLEAP Apprentice
      • Louise RigglesfordCommunity Partnerships Manager
      • Dale RooksDirector of LEAP
      • Helen SillArtist in Residence
      • Emilie TroddCommunity Partnerships Apprentice

      MARKETING, PRESS & SALES

      • Carole AlexandreDistribution Officer
      • Caroline AstonAudience Insight Manager
      • Rebecca BattenSenior Marketing Manager
      • Laura BernMarketing Manager
      • Jenny BettgerBox Office Supervisor
      • Jessica Blake-LobbMarketing Manager (Corporate)
      • Harry BoulterBox Office Assistant
      • Francesca BoxallBox Office Supervisor
      • Helen CampbellDeputy Box Office Manager
      • Lydia CassidyDirector of Marketing & Communications
      • Gemma ClarkBox Office Assistant
      • Clare FunnellMarketing Officer
      • Lorna HolmesBox Office Assistant
      • Helena Jacques-MortonCommunications Assistant
      • Arti JoshiBox Office Assistant
      • James MorganBox Office Manager
      • Lucinda MorrisonHead of Press
      • Alice StrideBox Office Assistant
      • Joshua VineBox Office Assistant
      • Claire WaltersBox Office Assistant
      • Joanna WiegeBox Office Administrator
      • Jane WolfBox Office Assistant

        PRODUCTION

        • Amelia Ferrand-RookProducer
        • Max LindsayResident Assistant Director
        • Claire RundleProduction Administrator
        • Jacob ThomasProduction Trainee
        • Nicky WingfieldProduction Administrator
        • Jeremy WoodhouseProducer

        TECHNICAL

        • Jason AddisonALD Lumiere Trainee
        • Stephanie BartleDeputy Head of Lighting
        • Jesse CaieLighting/Sound Apprentice
        • Alex Castro Sound Technician
        • Dan ClarkeStage Crew
        • Rhuari Coe Stage Crew
        • Leoni CommosioungStage Crew
        • Sarah CrispinProps Maker
        • Lewis EllingfordStage Crew
        • Luc Garner-Gibbons Stage Crew
        • Sam Garner-GibbonsTechnical Director
        • Abbie Gingell Stage Technician
        • Dominic Godfree Stage Crew
        • Maura Guthrie Sound Technician
        • Katie HennessyProps Store Co-ordinator
        • Laura HowellsSenior Lighting Technician
        • Mike KenigerHead of Sound
        • Andrew LeightonLighting Technician
        • Karl MeierHead of Stage
        • Andrew MillsStage Crew
        • Seeta MistryNo1 Sound Technician
        • Charlotte NevilleHead of Props Workshop
        • Chris PerrymanDeputy Head of Stage
        • Megan PickthorneStage Apprentice
        • Lewis RamsayLighting and Sound Apprentice
        • Nathaniel RhodesTransport & Logistics Assistant
        • Erin RidleyAssistant Lighting Technician
        • Alys RobinsonStage Crew
        • Neil RoseDeputy Head of Sound
        • Ernesto Ruiz-MateoStage Crew
        • James SharplesStage Crew
        • Graham TaylorHead of Lighting
        • Mollie TuttleLighting Technician
        • Linda-Mary Wise Sound Technician

        THEATRE MANAGEMENT

        • Janet BakoseTheatre Manager
        • Gill DixonFront of House Duty Manager
        • Ben GeeringHouse Manager
        • Gabriele HergertDeputy House Manager
        • Will McGovernAssistant House Manager
        • Sharon MeierPA to Theatre Manager
        • Joshua VineFront of House Duty Manager
        • Proclean Cleaning Services LTDCleaning Contractor
        • Allied Facilities LtdSecurity
        • Caper & BerryCatering

        WARDROBE

        • Michaela DuffyDresser
        • Owen CollickDresser
        • Ellie EdwardsDresser
        • Charlotte HiglettDresser
        • Charlotte InnesDresser
        • Fiona McIntoshDeputy Head of Wardrobe
        • Naomi Overton Dresser
        • Gabrielle Salwyn-Smith Dresser
        • Suzanne SkeltonDeputy Head of Wardrobe
        • Sam SullivanAssistant Wardrobe
        • Loz TaitHead of Wardrobe
        • Gina WarnesAssistant Wardrobe
        • Maisie Wilkins Wardrobe Maintenance

        WIGS

        • Jessica AyliffeDeputy Head of Wigs
        • Beau BrettDeputy Head of Wigs
        • Sonja MohrenHead of Wigs
        • Katie OropalloAssistant Wigs
        • Sophie PetersDeputy Head of Wigs
        • Isabella Trevisiol-DuffDeputy Head of Wigs
        STAGE DOOR

        Sarah Hammett, Caroline Hanton, Keiko Iwamoto, Mia Kelly, Chris Monkton, Susan Welling (Supervisor)

        USHERS

        Miranda Allemand, Lucy Anderson, Maria Antoniou, Jacob Atkins, Carolyn Atkinson, Bob Bentley, Charlie Bentley, Rachel Benjamin, Gloria Boakes, Janet Bounds, Judith Bruce-Hay, Lauren Bunn, Julia Butterworth, Sophia Cobby, Louisa Chandler, Helen Chown, Jo Clark, Freya Cooper, Jill Dalaine, Gaye Douglas, Stella Dubock, Alisha Dyer-Spence, Clair Edgell, Suzanne Ford, Jade Francis-Clark, Jessica Frewin-Smith, Nigel Fullbrook, Barry Gamlin, Luc Gibbons, Anna Grindel, Elisha Hamilton, Karen Hamilton, Caroline Hanton, Joseph Harrington (Trainee), Fred Harris, Madeline Harker, Gillian Hawkins, Joanne Heather, Gordon Hemming, Stephanie Horn, Charlotte Horner, Keiko Iwamoto, Pippa Johnson, Jan Jordan, Ryan Jones, Sally Kingsbury, Alexandra Langrish, Valerie Leggate, Janette McAlpine, Margaret Minty, Chris Monkton, Chloe Mulkern, Susan Mulkern, Georgie Mullen, Isabel Owen, Katie Olorenshaw, Martyn Pedersen, Kirsty Peterson, Helen Pinn, Barbara Pope, Justine Richardson, Gemma Sangster, Nicholas Southcott, Lorraine Stapley, Sophie Stirzaker, Angela Stodd, Christine Tippen, Charlotte Tregear, Andy Trust (Trainee), Joshua Vine, Chantelle Walker, Rosemary Wheeler, Donna Wood, Kim Wylam, Jane Yeates

        VOLUNTEER AUDIO DESCRIBERS

        Robert Dunn, Geraldine Firmston, Suzanne France, Sue Hyland (Co-ordinator), David Phizackerley, Christopher Todd

        Described performances are co-ordinated by Sue Hyland. We acknowledge the financial assistance received from Chichester City Council in respect of signed performances and the work of those who give so generously of their time as our Volunteer Audio Description Team.