Menu

People

TRUSTEES

Sir William Castell - Chairman
Mr Alan Brodie
Ms Judy Fowler
Ms Victoria Illingworth
Ms Georgina Liley
Rear Admiral John Lippiett CB CBE
Mr Harry Matovu QC
Mr Mike McCart
Ms Holly Mirams
Mr Nick Pasricha
Mr Philip Shepherd
Ms Stephanie Street
Ms Tina Webster
Mrs Susan Wells

    Directors' Office

    • Kathy BourneExecutive Director
    • Daniel EvansArtistic Director
    • Patricia KeyPA to the Directors
    • Georgina RaeHead of Planning & Projects
    • Julia SmithBoard Support

    Associates

    • Kate BassettLiterary Associate
    • Anna LedwichWriter-in-Residence
    • Charlotte Sutton CDGCasting Associate

      Building & site services

      • Chris EdwardsMaintenance Engineer
      • Lez Gardiner Duty Engineer
      • Daren RowlandFacilities Manager
      • Graeme SmithDuty Engineer

      Development

      • Jessey ButcherDevelopment Officer (Corporate and Trusts)
      • Julie FieldFriends Administrator
      • Rosie HilesSenior Development Manager (Corporate and Trusts)
      • Karen TaylorDevelopment Officer (Individuals)
      • Joanna WalkerDirector of Development
      • Carolyn WarneSenior Development Manager (Individuals)
      • Megan WilsonEvents Officer

      Finance

      • Alison BakerPayroll and Pensions Officer
      • Krissie HarteFinance Officer
      • Katie PalmerAssistant Management Accountant
      • Simon ParsonageFinance Director & Company Secretary
      • Amanda TroddManagement Accountant
      • Protozoon LtdIT Consultants

      HR

      • Emily OliverAccommodation Coordinator
      • Jenefer Pullinger HR & Recruitment Officer
      • Gillian WatkinsHR Officer

      LEAP

      • Anastasia AlexandruYouth & Outreach Trainee
      • Elspeth BarronLEAP Officer
      • Isabelle ElstonCommunity Outreach Trainee
      • Lauren GrantDeputy Director of LEAP
      • Hannah HoggYouth & Outreach Officer
      • Richard KnowlesEducation Projects Manager
      • Poppy MarplesSenior Youth & Outreach Officer
      • Louise RigglesfordSenior Community and Outreach Manager
      • Dale RooksDirector of LEAP
      • Riley StroudEducation Apprentice

      Marketing, Communication, Digital & Sales

      • Carole AlexandreDistribution Officer
      • Josh AllanBox Office Assistant
      • Caroline AstonAudience Insight Manager
      • Becky BattenHead of Marketing (Maternity Leave)
      • Laura BernMarketing Manager
      • Jenny BettgerBox Office Supervisor
      • Jessica Blake-LobbMarketing Manager (Corporate)
      • Helen CampbellDeputy Box Office Manager
      • Lydia CassidyDirector of Marketing & Communications
      • Lorna HolmesBox Office Assistant
      • Helena Jacques-MortonSenior Marketing Officer
      • James MorganBox Office Manager
      • Lucinda MorrisonHead of Press
      • Kirsty PetersonBox Office Assistant
      • Jennifer ThompsonSocial Media and Digital Marketing Officer
      • Anne-Marie VarbergBox Office Assistant
      • Joshua VineBox Office Supervisor
      • Julia WalterCreative Digital Producer
      • Claire WaltersBox Office Assistant
      • Vanessa WaltersHead of Marketing (Maternity Cover)
      • Joanna WiegeBox Office Administrator
      • Jane WolfBox Office Assistant

        Production

        • Stephen BaileyResident Assistant Director
        • Amelia Ferrand-RookProducer
        • Claire RundleProduction Administrator
        • Nicky WingfieldProduction Administrator
        • Jeremy WoodhouseProducer

        Technical

        • Dan ArmstrongTransport and Logistics
        • Jake BarinovStage Crew
        • Steph BartleDeputy Head of Lighting
        • Graham BurgessNo 1 Sound
        • Jesse CaieAutomation Technician and Operator
        • Ben CoatesStage Crew
        • Leoni CommosioungStage Technician
        • Adrien CorciliusVideo and AV Technician
        • Lewis EllingfordStage Technician
        • Sam Garner-GibbonsTechnical Director
        • Jack Goodland Stage Crew
        • Fuzz GuthrieSound Technician
        • Katie HennessyProps Store Co-ordinator
        • Jack HobbinsStage Crew
        • Laura HowellsSenior Lighting Technician
        • Mike KenigerHead of Sound
        • Sammy Lacey Stage Crew
        • Andrew LeightonSenior Lighting Technician
        • Zoe Lyndon-SmithTechnical Theatre Apprentice
        • Karl MeierHead of Stage
        • Charlotte NevilleHead of Props Workshop
        • Tom RobinsonSenior Stage and Construction Technician
        • Neil RoseDeputy Head of Sound
        • Ernesto Ruiz MateoStage Crew
        • Joe SamuelsLighting Technician
        • James SharplesSenior Stage Crew and Rigger
        • Graham TaylorHead of Lighting
        • Dominic TurnerStage Crew
        • Emily WilliamsonTechnical Theatre Apprentice
        • Linda Mary WiseSound Technician

        Theatre Management

        • Janet BakoseTheatre Manager
        • Gill DixonFront of House Duty Manager
        • Ben GeeringHouse Manager
        • Karen HamiltonFront of House Duty Manager
        • Will McGovernAssistant House Manager
        • Sharon MeierPA to Theatre Manager
        • Joshua VineFront of House Duty Manager
        • Gabriele WilliamsDeputy House Manager (Maternity Leave)
        • Caper & BerryCatering
        • Proclean Cleaning Services LTDCleaning Contractor
        • Vespasian SecuritySecurity

        Wardrobe & Wigs

        • Brooke BowdenWardrobe Assistant
        • Tobias DaneDresser
        • Emma DavidsonWardrobe Assistant
        • Emillie FullerAssistant Wigs
        • Jessica GriffithsWardrobe Manager
        • Kamilia Anna HarchiAssistant Wigs
        • Fran HorlerWardrobe Manager
        • Dee HowlandDeputy Wigs
        • Kirsty LloydDeputy Wigs
        • Kendal LoveWigs Manager
        • Hannah SargentDresser
        • Stacie SmithAssistant Wigs
        • Emily SouchDresser
        • Loz TaitHead of Wardrobe and Wigs
        • Colette TulleyWardrobe Maintenance
        • Maisie WilkinsDresser
        STAGE DOOR

        Bob Bentley, Janet Bounds, Judith Bruce-Hay, Sarah Hammett, Caroline Hanton, Keiko Iwamoto, Chris Monkton

        USHERS

        Miranda Allemand, Lucy Anderson, Maria Antoniou, Jacob Atkins, Carolyn Atkinson, Brian Baker, Bob Bentley, Gloria Boakes, Judith Bruce-Hay, Julia Butterworth, Louisa Chandler, Helen Chown, Jo Clark, Gaye Douglas, Stella Dubock, Clair Edgell, George Edwards, Suzanne Ford, Jessica Frewin-Smith, Nigel Fullbrook, Barry Gamlin, Charlie Gardiner, Anna Grindel, Karen Hamilton, Caroline Hanton, Joseph Harrington (Trainee), Gillian Hawkins, Joanne Heather, Keiko Iwamoto, Flynn Jeffery, Joan Jenkins, Pippa Johnson, Ryan Jones, Jan Jordan, Jon Joshua, Sally Kingsbury, Alexandra Langrish, Valerie Leggate, Emily McAlpine, Janette McAlpine, Chris Monkton, Susan Mulkern, Isabel Owen, Martyn Pedersen, Susy Peel, Kirsty Peterson, Helen Pinn,  Barbara Pope, Justine Richardson, Lorraine Stapley, Sophie Stirzaker, Angela Stodd, Kerry Strong, Christine Tippen, Charlotte Tregear, Andy Trust (Trainee), Joshua Vine, Rosemary Wheeler, Jonathan Wilson (Trainee), James Wisker, Donna Wood, Kim Wylam, Jane Yeates

        HOSTS

        Dennis Brombley, Amanda Duckworth, Lexi Finch, Daniel Hill, Maille Lyster, Judith Marsden, Samantha Marshall, Fiona Methven, Fleur Sarkissian

        VOLUNTEERS 

        We acknowledge the work of those who give so generously of their time as our volunteers in the following areas:

        Administration
        Ambassadors
        Archiving
        Audio Description
        Buddies
        Chaperones
        CFYT
        Digitisation
        Theatre Tours
        Transcribing

        If you are interested in volunteering for CFT, visit our Volunteering page to find out more.